,

Solax 15Kw On-Grid Solar Inverter


₨ 307,000

SOLAR LOAD CALCULATOR

Click & Calculate the right inverter, solar panels, and battery size based on your electricity usage.

The latest Solax 15Kw On-Grid Solar Inverter price in Pakistan is Rs. 307,000/- updated on October 20, 2026.

The Solax 15Kw On-Grid Solar Inverter is the X3-PRO-15K-G2 model. It is part of the X3-PRO G2 range of three-phase on-grid inverters for homes and light commercial sites (8/10/12/15/17/20/25/30kW).

It is a pure grid-tied string inverter with no battery input. So it suits solar systems that work with the grid rather than batteries.

PV Input and Output

The max. recommended PV array power is 22.5kWp, at up to 1,100V max. input voltage. The operating range is 135–985V, while the MPPT range is 160–980V. It has 3 MPP trackers with 2 strings each, at up to 32A max. input current per tracker. In addition, a global MPP scan improves shade tolerance.

Rated output power is 15kW at 22.8 A. Meanwhile, max. apparent output is 16.5 kVA at 24.2 A continuous current. It also supports 150% DC oversizing and 110% AC overload.

Efficiency and Build

Maximum efficiency reaches 98.3%, with 97.8% European efficiency. The power factor adjusts from 0.8 lagging to 0.8 leading, and THDi stays under 3%. The IP66-rated enclosure uses Smart air cooling. It works from -30°C to +60°C, up to 4,000m altitude and at 0–100% relative humidity. The inverter weighs 26.0 kg. Furthermore, it has built-in export power control and intelligent load management. Optional 24-hour WiFi/LAN/4G monitoring is available through SolaXCloud.

Key Features

  • 15kW rated output power, three-phase on-grid string inverter (X3-PRO-15K-G2)
  • Max. recommended PV array power 22.5kWp, as well as 1,100V max. PV input voltage
  • 3 MPP trackers with 2 strings each, 135–985V operating range and 160–980V MPPT range
  • Max. input current 32A per MPPT, including a global MPP scan for shade tolerance
  • Rated output current 22.8 A, while max. apparent output power is 16.5 kVA
  • Max. continuous output current 24.2 A
  • 150% DC oversizing and 110% AC overloading output
  • Up to 98.3% max. efficiency and 97.8% European efficiency
  • Adjustable power factor from 0.8 lagging to 0.8 leading, with <3% THDi
  • IP66 protection, with a -30°C to +60°C operating range up to 4,000m altitude
  • 0–100% relative humidity (condensing)
  • Built-in export power control and intelligent load management (heat pump, EV charger)
  • Optional 24h WiFi/LAN/4G monitoring via SolaXCloud
  • Weight 26.0 kg, together with Smart air cooling

Also, you can browse more Solax products at Roshanex. In addition, our team can help you choose the right model before you order.

GENERAL

ModelX3-PRO-15K-G2
TypeThree-Phase Residential On-Grid Inverter
Rated Output Power15 kW

ELECTRICAL / PV INPUT

Max. Recommended PV Array Power22.5 kWp
Max. PV Input Voltage1,100 V
Operation Voltage Range135–985 V
MPPT Voltage Range160–980 V
Start-up Voltage200 V
MPP Trackers / Strings3 MPP trackers, 2 strings each
Max. Input Current per MPPT32 A
Max. Short-Circuit Current per MPPT40 A

AC OUTPUT

Rated Output Power15 kW
Rated Output Current22.8 A
Max. Output Apparent Power16.5 kVA
Max. Output Continuous Current24.2 A
Rated AC Voltage3/N/PE, 220/380V or 230/400V
Adjustable Power Factor0.8 lagging to 0.8 leading
THDi (Rated Power)<3%

PERFORMANCE

Max. Efficiency98.3%
European Efficiency97.8%
PV Oversizing150% DC / 110% AC overload

SAFETY

Ingress ProtectionIP66
Operating Temperature-30°C to +60°C
Max. Altitude4,000 m
Humidity0–100% RH (condensing)
Surge ProtectionType II (DC and AC)
Optional ProtectionAFCI (arc-fault, future upgrade)

MECHANICAL

Dimensions482 × 417 × 186 mm
Weight26.0 kg
CoolingSmart air cooling

COMMUNICATION

InterfacesRS485, DRM, optional meter
MonitoringOptional 24h WiFi/LAN/4G via SolaXCloud
Night Power Consumption<3 W

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “Solax 15Kw On-Grid Solar Inverter”

There are no reviews yet.

Select at least 2 products
to compare